Odyssey International Festival 2020
From 14th Nov to 16th Nov- 2020.
We’re really excited to publish the schedule of Inaugural Ceremony.
Program Outline
Day 01
Inaugural Ceremony,
14th November-2020
Inaugural Time
Romania 07 pm
Bangladesh 11pm
Canada 12 Noon
Italy 06 pm
On the Central Theme :
We seek to unite the human family through arts and culture
Dedicated to
Socrates
A Great Greek Philosopher
Peace Thinkers and Humanist
Organized by
Munir Mezyed Foundation for Art’s and Culture
In collaboration with
The Buriganga
An International Newsmagazine
Dhaka Bangladesh
&
Lolitokontho
Online Poetry Group
Toronto Canada
Midea Partner
Pelina Theodosiou
Journalist
Greece
Radiodictyo. gr
Thema Ygeias.gr
The voice of Saronicos
Session 01
Inaugural speech
His Excellency
Justin Trudue
Honorable Prime Minister
of Canada
Through voice recording
Anchoring start 07 pm
Introducing start by Commentator
Name of Commentator
Raja Naggara
Co Anchor
Lena Kyropoulos
Hon. Bill Blair
Through voice recording
Member of Parliament, Scarborough Southwest. Canada
Time 02 Minutes
Munir Mezyed
Poet, Writer , Interpretor & Thinker
President
Munir Mezyed Foundation
Topic : Will decide later
Time 05 Minutes
Nurul Hoque
Poet, Writer, Editor & Thinker
Topic
Activities of Munir Mezyed Foundation and it’s future
Time 04 Minutes
Mou Modhubontee
Poet, writer, Reciter & Thinker
Topic
Literature is a door of intercultural Home
Time 04 Minutes
Eva Petropoulou Lianoy
Poet & Author children literary
Philosopher
Topic
About Munir Mezyed Foundation
An Analysis
Time 04 Minutes
Sandra Vulin
Poet, Writer & Presenter
About The President of Munir Mezyed Foundation and his creation
Time 04 Minutes
===================
Europe
Session 2
Romanian
Time 08 30 pm
Poetry Recitation
Romania
0830 to 09 30 pm
Co Anchor
Liliana Roibu
Calin Oana Alexandra,
Doina Gurita,
Rodica Tugui,
Georgiana- Laura Gheorghe,
Niculina Buzatu,
Calin Oana Alexandra,
Maria Matei
Elena Alina Grecu
Daniela Ene
Valer Popean
Maria Tufisi
Trandafir Simpetru
Daniela Trandafir
Elena Leni Rogojina
Italy
Time start
09 35 to 10 35 pm
Co Anchor
Lana Katinic
Silla Campanini
Shura Oyarce-
Sergio Camellini
Concerts La Placa
Emilia Otello
Gina Bonasera
7) Claudia Piccinno
8)Helena Malachova
9) Maria Palumbo
10) Michela Zanarella
12) Nadia Pascucci
13)DAVIDE ROCCO COLOCRAI
14) Elisa Mascia
Linda Motti
Susy Gillo
Maria Pellino
Greece
Time Start
10 35 to 11 10
Co Anchor
Eva Petropolou Lianoy
Sofia Skleida, Greece
Melina Papa
Agathi Revithi
Smaragdi Mitropoulou
Xanthi Hondrou-Hill
Miltiadis Ntovas
Pertha Kalemi
Christos Sanos
Stamatia Kappe
Phoebus Zantes
Vicky Anagnosti
Photini Karamouzis Chalkias
Irene Doura-Kavadia
Lena Kyropoulos
Olga Acheimastou
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Time start
11 10 to 11 20 pm
Zoran Radosavljevic,
Slaven Trebovac,
Violeta Bozovic
Selma Kopic
Croatia
Time Start
11 20 to 11 50 pm
Co Anchor
Arijana Miljkovic
Jasna Gugic
Zdenka Mlinar,
Ana Dalipovski
Biljana Jovanovic
Advija Heranda
Biserka M. Vukovič
Serbia
Time start
11 50 to 12 10 am
Srdjan Simeunovic Sendan,
Marija Najthefer Popov
Sladena Milenkovic,
Jasmina Cirkovic,
Bozica Velousis
Milica Lilic
Ljiljana Neskovic Bulatovic
Boban Boki Paunovic
Miroslav Zuha
Montenegro
Time start
12 15 12 25 am
Slavka Bozovic,
Gordana Saric
Nermina Adžović Mustagrudić
Ljubica
Germany
Time start
12 25 12 35 am
Sandra Vulin
Jasna Kosanovic
Olja Gorska
Albania
Time start
12 35 to 01 00
Delu Isufi
Arjan Kallco
Anita Hoxha
Algeria
Warda Zergune
France
Marieta Maglas
Macedonia
Ljubica Popovska
Vote Of Thanks
Silla Maria Campanini

Elisa Mascia : Dal post di Nurul Hoque pubblicato in Facebook